Cached timing signal

Across 12 cached fare samples from 8 route snapshots, October 2026 has the lowest cached month signal for Fort Lauderdale at $43. Treat that as a planning cue, not a live fare guarantee. The snapshot set was generated on May 29, 2026; prices and availability can change before booking.

Lowest month signal
October 2026
Cached low
$43
Fare samples
12
Covered origins
8

Month signals for Fort Lauderdale

These rows group cached fare samples by departure month across FareGlide routes to Fort Lauderdale. Use the lowest month as a date-comparison lead, not as a live price promise.

May 2026 $137 2 cached samples / 2 origins / 1 nonstop
June 2026 $58 2 cached samples / 2 origins / 1 nonstop
July 2026 $71 6 cached samples / 2 origins / 6 nonstop
October 2026 $43 2 cached samples / 2 origins / 1 nonstop

Open a specific FLL travel month

Destination-month pages keep Fort Lauderdale and the travel month fixed, then rank covered origins before the live search handoff.

Origin routes to compare

A destination-level month signal can hide origin-specific swings. Recheck the routes below with nearby dates before choosing a final travel window.

Destination timing recheck plan

Start with the strongest cached destination signal, then verify the exact origin, stop filter, trip length, and provider rules in current results.

Start month

October 2026 from $43

This is the lowest cached destination-level month signal across 12 samples. Recheck nearby weeks before choosing dates.

Origin lead

Nashville (BNA)

BNA to FLL has a cached low of $43 in October 2026.

Stop filter

9 cached nonstop samples

Check nonstop and one-stop filters side by side because the cheapest month may not be the fastest itinerary.

Price sanity

$43 to $243

Use this cached destination range as context only; provider inventory, seats, baggage, and fare rules can change before booking.

Destination timing decision brief

Use this brief to turn the month table into a first live-search move for Fort Lauderdale, then keep the final choice tied to current provider results.

Destination timing move

Lead with Nashville in October 2026

The lowest cached destination signal is $43. Compare the same trip length in adjacent weeks before treating the month as durable.

Month evidence depth

12 samples / 4 months

8 route snapshots and 8 covered origins support this destination timing cue. It is enough for a recheck order, not for a fare guarantee.

Main timing risk

Origin mix can hide route swings

Keep Fort Lauderdale timing decisions at route level after this page; one strong origin can make a month look cheaper than the broader market.

Best origin follow-up

BNA to FLL live recheck

Nashville has the strongest cached origin lead at $43. Open a partner search, then compare nearby origins if the live fare has moved.

Date-comparison advice

  • Start with October 2026 as the first cached month to recheck, then compare the same trip length in the month before and after it.
  • Compare at least 3 covered origins before assuming one departure airport represents the whole Fort Lauderdale market.
  • Move the departure and return dates by one or two days to see whether the cheaper signal is tied to a specific weekday pattern.
  • Recheck baggage, seat, refund, and connection rules with the booking provider before treating a low base fare as the best trip.
  • For beach trips, compare 4 to 7 night stays and avoid relying on a single school-break week.

What this page does not guarantee

  • It does not show live fares, seat availability, fare rules, baggage fees, or booking-provider inventory.
  • It does not prove that October 2026 will be cheapest for every origin or trip length.
  • It should be used to shortlist months and date ranges before opening provider search results.