Cached month signal from CMH

FareGlide grouped 17 cached fare samples from CMH across 5 sampled months and 8 destinations. The lowest cached month signal is August 2026 at $114. The cache was generated on May 29, 2026.

Lowest month signal
August 2026
Cached low
$114
Route snapshots
8
Destinations
8

Month signals from Columbus

These rows group cached samples by departure month across FareGlide routes from CMH. Recheck the low month first, then compare the month before and after it for the specific route you care about.

May 2026 $179 3 cached samples / 3 destinations
June 2026 $133 5 cached samples / 5 destinations / 3 nonstop
July 2026 $143 4 cached samples / 3 destinations
August 2026 $114 4 cached samples / 2 destinations
November 2026 $276 1 cached sample / 1 destination

Open a specific CMH travel month

These destination-ranked month pages are useful when the origin and month are known, but the destination can still move.

Destinations to compare first

Origin-level month signals can hide route-specific swings. Use these route rows to choose the destination page or route fare calendar to open next.

Origin timing recheck plan

Start with the strongest cached origin signal, then verify the destination, stop filter, trip length, and provider rules in current results.

Start month

August 2026 from $114

This is the lowest cached origin-level month signal across 17 samples from CMH. Recheck nearby weeks before choosing dates.

Destination lead

Denver (DEN)

CMH to DEN has a cached low of $114 in August 2026.

Stop filter

3 cached nonstop samples

Compare nonstop and one-stop filters route by route because the lowest cached origin signal may not be the fastest itinerary.

Price sanity

$114 to $504

Use this cached origin range as context only; provider inventory, seats, baggage, and fare rules can change before booking.

Origin timing decision brief

Use this brief to decide which month and destination to test first from CMH, then confirm the final fare in current provider results.

Origin timing move

Lead with August 2026 from CMH

The lowest cached origin signal is $114. Recheck that month first, then compare adjacent weeks before locking dates.

Month evidence depth

17 samples / 8 destinations

8 route snapshots across 5 sampled months make this useful as a destination shortlist, not as live pricing.

Main origin timing risk

Destination mix can hide route swings

Do not assume every CMH trip follows the same month signal; compare route calendars for the destinations that matter.

Best destination follow-up

CMH to DEN route check

Denver is the strongest cached destination lead at $114 in August 2026. Its route theme is city trip.

How to use this origin month guide

  • Start with August 2026 because it has the lowest cached origin-level signal from CMH.
  • Compare at least 4 destinations before assuming one low route represents every Columbus trip.
  • Move the departure and return dates by one or two days when the cheapest cached signal is tied to a weekend or holiday pattern.
  • Use route-level fare calendars for specific trips, then confirm live fare, baggage, seat, and refund rules with the booking provider.
  • If CMH looks expensive, compare nearby departure airports before the added drive time outweighs the fare gap.

Connected FareGlide pages

CMH cheap-month questions

What is the cheapest cached month to fly from Columbus?

August 2026 has the lowest cached origin-level signal from CMH at $114. Treat it as a date-comparison lead, not a live fare guarantee.

Is this CMH month guide live pricing?

No. It is built from cached FareGlide fare samples. Open current partner results before booking or relying on any price.

How much cached data supports this CMH guide?

FareGlide grouped 17 cached fare samples across 5 sampled months and 8 route snapshots from CMH.